May 23, 2024  
ARCHIVED 2014-15 SG&PS Graduate & Advanced Degrees Catalog 
    
ARCHIVED 2014-15 SG&PS Graduate & Advanced Degrees Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Degrees Awarded


Class of 2013 - August 15, 2013 Graduates

Master of Arts in Counseling

Leslie Ann Cummings, Omaha, NE
Jordan Marie Erickson, Sutton, NE
Kristal Dawn Flaming, Lincoln, NE
Luke A. Meier, Lincoln, NE
Daniell I. Moore, Lincoln, NE
Michele Lynn Phillips, Lincoln, NE
Cassandra Sue Rockwell, Lincoln, NE
Deborah B. Sheely, Lincoln, NE
Chelsea Ann Taylor, Lincoln, NE
Christopher Lawrence Zubrod, Lincoln, NE

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

Kenneth Charles Anderson, Lincoln, NE
Matthew John Aschoff, Omaha, NE
Gregory T. Buelt, Omaha, NE
Conrad Theodore Butler, Hastings, NE
Dawn Marie Cade, Lincoln, NE
Steven Wade Clark, Omaha, NE
Susanne E. Cramer, Louisville, KY
Lyndsey Jo Douglas, North Platte, NE
Hayley Sue Dubbs, Grand Island, NE
Catrina Jo Ellis, Omaha, NE
Nikole Lea Farr, Lincoln, NE
Krista Sue Filipi, Omaha, NE
Amy Marie Fox, LaVista, NE
Mary Lea Free, Hickman, NE
Eileen Patricia Gahan, David City, NE
Rebecca Lynn Geiger, Omaha, NE
Mandala Marie Goecke, Papillion, NE
Erin Morgan Gravatt, Valparaiso, NE
Amanda Ashley Hansen, Tekamah, NE
Heather L. Harvey, North Platte, NE
Colleen Marie Hodges, North Platte, NE
Jennifer Marie Keller, Papillion, NE
Andrew David Raycroft Kercher, Ipswich, MA
Jessica Lynn Kovar, Omaha, NE
Tessa Diana Kroksh, Central City, NE
Damen Kent Kugel, Beatrice, NE
Robin Ann Lewis, York, NE
Nancy M. Lierman, West Point, NE
Rebecca Lee Lindahl, Lincoln, NE
Samantha Jo Loeffler, Omaha, NE
Caitlyn Noel Luther, Guernsey, WY
Brenda Marie Malmkar, North Platte, NE
Katie A. McClain, North Platte, NE
Justin Alan McGill, Lincoln, NE
Lisa Jenay McHargue, Lincoln, NE
Kimberly Jean Mertens, North Platte, NE
Lisa Jo Micek-Johnson, Omaha, NE
Hilary Ann O’Flynn, Gretna, NE
Kendra Lynn Peitz, Omaha, NE
Elizabeth A. Peterson, Gretna, NE
Julie Ann Pistulka, O’Neill, NE
Cassidy Kay Pitkin, Brainard, NE
Laura Diane Poe, North Platte, NE
Emily Ann Rakowsky, Omaha, NE
Elizabeth S. Reich, Grand Island, NE
Brittany Nicole Siebrandt, Jansen, NE
Stevie Raeanna Swedberg, North Platte, NE
Emily Elizabeth True, Lincoln, NE
Margaret Mary Veldkamp, Brookings, SD
Aaron Doyle Wagoner, Crete, NE
Linsey Michelle Weaver, North Platte, NE
Andrea Lynn Wilson, North Platte, NE
Mindy Katherine Wolfgang, Hickman, NE
Paula Marcela Yunge, Lincoln, NE
Jane Zabokrtsky, Endicott, NE
Emily Ann Zachman, Council Bluffs, IA

Master of Education in Educational Leadership

Douglas Pospishil, Omaha, NE
Sarah Lynn Winans, Lincoln, NE

 

Class of 2014 - December and May Graduates

December 15, 2013 and May 18, 2014

Master of Arts in Counseling

Travis C. Barnhart, Lincoln, NE
Amy E. Barton, Lincoln, NE
Mindy J. Breckner, Doniphan, NE
Amanda H. Brewer, Lincoln, NE
Lindsay R. Brundege, Lincoln, NE
Sarah J. Dunham, Crete, NE
Natasha M. Edwards, Lincoln, NE
Corey Gray, Seward, NE
Michelle A. Hawco, Lincoln, NE
Dawn S. Hilker, Grand Island, NE
Mathew David Holwegner, Lincoln, NE
Timothy J. Luedtke, Lincoln, NE
Deborah Long Maas, Lincoln, NE
Mauricio Martinez, Lincoln, NE
Michelle Melvin, Lincoln, NE
Shane D. Meyer, Lincoln, NE
Alicia J. Micek, Lincoln, NE
Susan Michelle Milner, Grand Island, NE
Melinda S. Mousel, Lawrence, NE
Tobias J. Orr, Beatrice, NE
Kathryn A. Perry, Lincoln, NE
Christina Marie Pierce, Crete, NE
Jared W. Ray, Lincoln, NE
Brandon Mark Reetz, Lincoln, NE
Eric Reimnitz, Lincoln, NE
LaVonne Annette Rosenthal, Lincoln, NE
Laura E. Schutte, Omaha, NE
Melissa Thorne, Lincoln, NE
Matthew Trout, Lincoln, NE

Master of Arts in Management

Monday H. Akogwu, Lincoln, NE
David Arbogast, Martell, NE
Catherine Marie Archie, Lincoln, NE
Sherrie D. Bacon, Lincoln, NE
Alyssa M. Bakulski, Lincoln, NE
Robert D. Beckstrom, Lincoln, NE
Lisa M. Bickert, Lincoln, NE
Darin L. Bloomquist, Columbus, NE
Leslie R. Bonelli, Lincoln, NE
Charles John Breneman, Lincoln, NE
Charles Brewer, Lincoln, NE
Elizabeth A. Buhr, Filley, NE
Bryce Butt, Omaha, NE
Jamaal A. Chinn, Denver, CO
Elizabeth E. Cranford, Lincoln, NE
Tomie Lynn Curry, Omaha, NE
Sandra K. Davis, Grand Island, NE
Todd J. Duncan, Lincoln, NE
Bradley William Frields, Nebraska City, NE
Mark C. Funkey, Hastings, NE
Patsy Gleim, Lincoln, NE
Kristal L. Griffeth, Lincoln, NE
Carol A. Gustafson, Waverly, NE
Sheri L Hibberd, Lincoln, NE
Amanda J. Higgins, Lincoln, NE
Joseph E. Hlavac, Roca, NE
Brian Hoffman, Hastings, NE
Connie A. Hultine, Hastings, NE
Steven J. Hunzeker, York, NE
Brandon King, Lincoln, NE
Amy Jane Kurtzer, Cortland, NE
Andrea Renee Mahrt, Saint Paul, NE
Dawn A. Martin, Omaha, NE
Elisa S. Moore, Lincoln, NE
Clayton W. Norman-Kolling, Crawford, NE
Lisa Viviana Ávila O’Connor, Grand Island, NE
Pasha B. Ostby, Bennington, NE
Jeffrey R. Poore, Lincoln, NE
Edward C. Price, Lincoln, NE
Danielle E. Ramsey, Lincoln, NE
Joseph W. Reeder, Lincoln, NE
Joshua R. Russo, Lincoln, NE
Heather Marie Schlautman, Lincoln, NE
Heather Lynne Seitz, Central City, NE
Chris Sheridan, Lincoln, NE
Eric S. Slezak, Hickman, NE
Britt K. Sommer, Lincoln, NE
Lisa D. Soto, Grand Island, NE
Michael A. Stara, Lincoln, NE
Jessica Jurhee States, Lincoln, NE
Amelia J. Stutzman, Lincoln, NE
Jenifer Jo Adden Therrien, Lincoln, NE
Shane P. Thompson, Lincoln, NE
Kara N. Urkoski, Silver Creek, NE
Rebecca J. Utter, Hastings, NE
Michael Vargas, El Paso, TX
Emily Voss, Lincoln, NE
Deborah A. Wilke, Lincoln, NE
Robert Alan Williams, Lincoln, NE
Sara Wingrove, Lincoln, NE
Jeannette A. Yaussi, Lincoln, NE

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

Marie H. Abbott, Omaha, NE
Kristina Dee Beckner, Council Bluffs, IA
Brady Ray Bergmeyer, Bellevue, NE
Jessica M. Birdsall, Council Bluffs, IA
Jennifer Rose Borer, Wilber, NE
Malissie Marie Boyer, Omaha, NE
Krystle A. Brandt, Lincoln, NE
Abra M. Bridges, Herman, NE
Cole Ryan Brockmoller, Lexington, NE
Lisa Marie Burger, Lincoln, NE
Kayla Danielle Carlson, Central City, NE
Ashley N. Collins, Grand Island, NE
Christy Nicole Davis, La Vista, NE
Jena L. Deaver, Holdrege, NE
Melissa Ann DeHart, Omaha, NE
Emily Wallman Dickerson, Indianapolis, IN
Justin Michael Dowdy, Gothenburg, NE
Megan Leigh Dufek, Lincoln, NE
Kevin J. Dunn, Omaha, NE
Kara L. Dusatko, Battle Creek, NE
Melissa L. Dux, Fairbury, NE
Danielle Elizabeth Effken, Lincoln, NE
Se’erra N. Fantroy, Murrieta, CA
Jessica L. Farris, Omaha, NE
Deborah Miller Fehr, Omaha, NE
Sara Jane Franzluebbers, West Point, NE
Angela L. Frerking, Lincoln, NE
Carly Elizabeth Gates, Council Bluffs, IA
Erin L. Gochenour, Bellevue, NE
Erica Leigh Goodenough, Omaha, NE
Garrett Dean Hall, Lincoln, NE
Jennifer J. Hall, Omaha, NE
Kaitlin C. Haller, Omaha, NE
Deborah S. Hansen, Colon, NE
Kendra Dawn Harders, Wood River, NE
Rebekah J. Harmon, Wheatland, WY
Angela M. Heckman, Lincoln, NE
Amanda M. Hegg, Bellevue, NE
Janet Elizabeth Hemenway, Omaha, NE
Mary Jo Hofts, Deshler, NE
Jessica A. Horstmann, Creighton, NE
Natalie Ruth Husmann, Chapman, NE
Kylie B. Ilten, Phillips, NE
Jennifer Ann Karl, Hastings, NE
Lucas E. Kellison, Lincoln, NE
Eric Martin Kellner, Crete, NE
Dylan K. Kendall, Lincoln, NE
Jennifer Lynn Kottas, Lincoln, NE
LaRaesha A. Kugel, Beatrice, NE
Jenna Marie Larsen, Beatrice, NE
Caitlin Marie Lewis, Omaha, NE
Jessyca J. Livers, Lincoln, NE
Manee Lor, Omaha, NE
Emily Rose Lyon, Omaha, NE
Katie Ann Maloley, Lexington, NE
Jaime Martinez, Lincoln, NE
Ian Matthew Maw, Lincoln, NE
Jeanne Lynn McKenna, York, NE
Lindsey R. Meldrum, Omaha, NE
Amber Dawn Meyer, Johnson, NE
Ashley Ann Mueller, Grand Island, NE
Megan Lynn Navrkal, Omaha, NE
Emily Brooke Nesbitt, Grand Island, NE
Julie Ann Newlin, La Vista, NE
Katherine R. Niver, Omaha, NE
Ashlee Rebecca Nuss, Grand Island, NE
Nicole R. O’Hara, Grand Island, NE
Rachel Renee Penner, Lincoln, NE
Emily Christine Potter, Lincoln, NE
Amy Leigh Radicia, Papillion, NE
Tricia L. Ramaekers, Grand Island, NE
Benjamin L. Rasgorshek, Omaha, NE
Megan G. Rasmussen, Omaha, NE
Rachel Anne Rector, Bellevue, NE
Lisa A. Ricchini, Papillion, NE
Mark Phillip Robles, Syracuse, NE
Sarah D. Ronoh, Crete, NE
Cassie Rae Sabatka, Wilber, NE
Tracy Dianne Stuart Schmidt, Lincoln, NE
Rebecca K. Senters, Lincoln, NE
Stephanie Ellen Shank, Bellevue, NE
Kathryn S. Short, Omaha, NE
Stephanie Lynn Shunkwiler, Crete, NE
Rebecca J. Skrdla, Stuart, NE
Ashley Nicole Smith, Council Bluffs, IA
Laura B. Stephenson, Lincoln, NE
Dylan S. Sullivan, Aurora, NE
Katye J. Thomas, Lincoln, NE
Barry E. Thomas, Omaha, NE
Loria Lei M. Thunker, Grand Island, NE
Leslie A. Tienken, Omaha, NE
Susan Elaine Tyrrell-Jones, Council Bluffs, IA
Valerie J. Vandenberg, David City, NE
Melisa M. Ventre, Lincoln, NE
Deborah Renee Raabe Walling, Fremont, NE
Callie A. Watson, Papillion, NE
Scott D. Whitlock, Cody, WY
Jill A. Whitney, Council Bluffs, IA
Jill R. Wieskamp, Lincoln, NE
Daniel Steven Witte, Lincoln, NE
Danielle C. Woodman, Glenwood, IA
Keren Elizabeth Wright, Omaha, NE

Master of Education in Educational Leadership

Jessica D. Ankerson, Lincoln, NE
Rachael A. Barbour, Omaha, NE
Tyler Richard Barna, Omaha, NE
Meka Gayle Bauer, Lincoln, NE
Emily Elisabeth Beck, Davey, NE
Jason K. Branigan, Papillion, NE
Michael R.G. Brodersen, Plattsmouth, NE
Christina Marie Champoux, Lincoln, NE
Erin L. Collings, Seward, NE
Jamie L. Cook, Lincoln, NE
Cedric W. Cooper, Omaha, NE
Scott Matthew Curry, Papillion, NE
Michael P. Duggan, Omaha, NE
Mary M. Espinosa, Ralston, NE
Amanda Lyn Fry, Omaha, NE
Jessie Lynn Harris, Papillion, NE
Amanda Brooke Shonka Hemenway, Lincoln, NE
Mark J. Hrabik, Union, NE
Jermaine Catrell Jones, Omaha, NE
Andrea M. Kabourek, Lincoln, NE
Wendi J. Kistler, Gretna, NE
Kyle Joseph Knaub, Loup City, NE
Angela R. Luebbe, Omaha, NE
Erin Michele May, Firth, NE
Randall P. Newmyer, Lincoln, NE
Sarah M. Nommensen, Omaha, NE
Jennifer Oestmann, Lincoln, NE
Marco Antonio Pedroza, Lincoln, NE
Tara Rachelle Retzlaff, Grand Island, NE
Casey Leigh Ring, Neola, IA
Mark A. Rogge, Lincoln, NE
Laura Ann Runge, Lincoln, NE
Kara K. Schaben, Panama, IA
Gregory Lee Schlegel, Omaha, NE
Emily Dolphens Schmuecker, Papillion, NE
Megan Kyle Septak, Omaha, NE
Dawn Michelle Shafer, Bellevue, NE
Steven Patrick Soto, Omaha, NE
John Mark Spehn, Omaha, NE
Rachael Lynn Stephenson, Omaha, NE
Kerri Anne Stoffel, Omaha, NE
Sarah Joy Sturgeon, Omaha, NE
Molly A. Thomas, Lincoln, NE
Norma J. Thompson, Bellevue, NE
Mitchell C. Vernon, Lincoln, NE
Thomas C. Vobejda, Omaha, NE
Kristina M. Voss, Omaha, NE
Dirk W. Waller, Council Bluffs, IA
Leanne Marie Wiemer, York, NE
Quentin Ray Witt, Columbus, NE
Angela L. Wright, Omaha, NE
Stephen Paul Zehnder, Omaha, NE

 

Education Specialist

Nancy Ann Brosamle, Gretna, NE
Corey K. Dahl, Plainview, NE
Chad L. Denker, David City, NE
Roberta E. Deremer, Omaha, NE
Alicia C. Feist, Omaha, NE
Michael Thomas Hart, Norfolk, NE
Kami L. Jessop, Papillion, NE
Adrian Joel Johnson, Hartington, NE
Daniel D. Kauk, Bellevue, NE
Randall L. Kort, Fairbury, NE
Pamala M. Lowndes, Papillion, NE
Andrew J. Luebbe, Omaha, NE
Jason K. Luhr, Norfolk, NE
Deirdre D. McKinley, Bellevue, NE
Carrie L. Novotny-Buss, Omaha, NE
Brett A. Richards, Papillion, NE
John D. Schwartz, Seward, NE
Kathryn Ann Settles, Papillion, NE
Troy D. Sidders, Omaha, NE
Lisa Kristine Smith, Hastings, NE
Kelly Lane Sutherland, Treynor, IA
Kelcy Maren Currin Tapp, Omaha, NE
Lisa Rae Wood, Papillion, NE
Rodney N. Zach, Lincoln, NE